Entertaining children since 1986

littlemermaidunderwaterparty.jpg
 
 

Productions

2015-2019

Cinderella The Untold Story – 2019  (Csaba Buday)

A Frozen Tale …….. The Ballet – 2018  (Paul Boyd)

Aladdin and the Genie of Unlimited Wishes – 2018 (Paul Boyd)

The Little Mermaid 2017 - (Paul Boyd)

Aladdin and the Genie of Unlimited Wishes – 2017 (Paul Boyd)

Cinderella The Untold Story – 2017 (Csaba Buday)

Copellia 2016 - (Paul Boyd)

A Frozen Tale …The Ballet – 2016 (Paul Boyd)

Aladdin and the Genie of Unlimited Wishes – 2016 (Paul Boyd)

A Frozen Tale …The Ballet – 2015 (Paul Boyd)

Cinderella The Untold Story – 2015  (Csaba Buday)

2009-2014

A Frozen Tale …… The Ballet – 2014 (Paul Boyd)

Clara’s Arctic Dream – 2014 (Anton)

The Little Mermaid – 2013 (Paul Boyd)

The Little Mermaid – 2012 (Paul Boyd)

Aladdin and the Genie of Unlimited Wishes – 2011 (Paul Boyd)

Cinderella – The Untold Story – 2010 (Csaba Buday)

Coppelia – 2009 (Paul Boyd)

2003-2008

The Red Shoes – 2008 (Paul Boyd)

Clara’s Arctic Dream – 2008 (Anton)

Aladdin and the Genie of Unlimited Wishes – 2007 (Paul Boyd)

Circulation – 2007 (Chris Hewitt)

Simply Strauss – 2006 (Paul Boyd)

Artist’s Dream – 2006 (Beverley Waters)

Life Really is Just a Bowl of Cherries – 2006 (Paul Boyd)

Coppelia – 2005 (Paul Boyd)

T’was the Night Before Christmas – 2004 (Lina Limosani)

Clara’s Arctic Dream – 2003 (Anton)

1997-2002

Earthsway – 2002 (Dale Hutson)

The Red Shoes – 2001 (Paul Boyd)

Cinderella – The Untold Story – 2000 (Csaba Buday)

Tall Poppies – 1999 (Paul Boyd)

The Adventures of Aladdin – 1998 (Beverley Waters)

Classique Joyeuse – 1997  (Beverley Waters)

Pancha Bootha – 1997 (Simi Roche and Veena Deepak)

1992-1996

Springtime Gathering – 1996 (Beverley Waters)

Pineapple Poll – 1996 (Robert Okell)

Two Way Dreamtime – 1995 (Beverley Waters) with Jumbuck Mob Young Aboriginal Theatre Co.

Ukrainian Dance – 1995 (Angelika Vasileva)

Support by Another – 1995 (Simi Roche)

Romanian Gypsy Dance – 1995 (Angelika Vasileva)

Travelogue – 1994 (Carolyn Obst)

The Littlest Circus – 1994 (Carolyn Obst)

Les Patineurs (The Skaters) – 1994 (Beverley Waters)

Peter and the Wolf – 1993 (Beverley Waters)

The Red Poppy – 1993 (Beverley Waters)

Paths – 1992 ( Kym Hales McArthur)

Bouree Joyeuse – 1992 (Ronald Ashton)

Paradise 2000 – 1992 (Ronald Ashton)

1986-1991

Carnival of the Animals – 1991 ( Jacqui Carroll)

Hungarian Rhapsody – 1990 (Beverley Waters)

Gaiety – 1990 (Vernice Benjamin Kessler)

The Artist’s Dream – 1990 (Beverley Waters)

Tarantella – 1990 (Beverley Waters)

La Boutique Fantasque – 1990 (Beverley Waters)

Beware the Fragile Forest – 1989 (Robyn Richardson)

Picnic at Hanging Rock – 1986 (Barbie-Jayne Foord)